Yerevan Ararat Brandy Factory, officially known as the Yerevan Ararat Brandy-Wine-Vodka Factory commonly known with its famous brand Noy, is a leading Armenian brandy production company in Yerevan, Armenia, currently owned by Gagik Tsarukyan’s Multi Group Concern. It was founded in 1877 during the rule of the Russian Empire. The factory is located on the left bank of Hrazdan river at the centre of Yerevan, occupying the area of the historic Erivan Fortress.
Plan your visit to Yerevan Ararat Brandy Factory and a wealth of other attractions in Armenia, well-known and undiscovered, using our tour itinerary planning tool. We can design a complete itinerary for you including suggestions of our favourite places and things to see. We’ll book all your accommodation and transport, and of course we’ll drive you anywhere you like along the way.